Weekly sports schedule of the school, from December 13 to 18

0


MONDAY, DEC. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

La Center in Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Corbett, Oregon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Corbett, Oregon at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

BOWLING GIRLS

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at the Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs Battle Ground 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Kelso vs Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Fort Vancouver vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mark Morris vs. RA Long, 3:15 p.m. at the Triangle Bowl

TUESDAY DEC. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview Battlefield, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage in Kelso, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

Willapa Valley at the Firm Foundation, 6 p.m.

Pe Ell at Washington School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at the Battlefield, 7 p.m.

Beaverton (Oregon) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 7 p.m.

La Center in Eatonville, 7 p.m.

Elma at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Catholic Seton at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Lyle at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

Pe Ell at the Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

CATCH

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

RA Long at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY DEC. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sunset (Oregon) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at RA Long, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Montesano at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Eatonville at La Center, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-Salmon blanc at Hoquiam, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hoquiam at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Rainier at Kalama, 7 p.m.

CATCH

Skyview, Evergreen at Mountain View, 5 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

BOWLING GIRLS

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at the Tiger Bowl

Union vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Evergreen vs Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at the Triangle Bowl

Mark Morris v Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas vs. Hockinson, Washougal, Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at Lacamas Swim and Sport

Battle Ground, Prairie, RA Long to Mark Morris 5 p.m.

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Skyview at Kelso, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, DEC. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL


Share.

Comments are closed.